langues

Welcome, please Sign in

People in Worldchefs

Executive Committee

Gissur Gudmundsson
- President
Chefs en vedette, Judge, Niveau A, Executive Committee
Iceland
Charles M. Carroll
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Congress Committee, Executive Committee
USA
Schmidiger Norbert
- WACS Tresurer
Executive Committee, Finance Committee
Switzerland
Helgi Einarsson
- Secretary General
Congress Committee, Executive Committee
Iceland

Board of Directors

Glenn Austin WCEC
- Continental Director - Pacific Region
Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors
Australia
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Singapore
Louis Perrotte
- Continental Director - Americas
Worldchefs Board, By-Laws Committee, Board of Directors
USA
Miroslav Kubec
- Continental Director - Europe Central
Worldchefs Board, Board of Directors, Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic
Srecko Koklic
- Continental Director - Europe South
Worldchefs Board, Judge, niveau B, Board of Directors
Slovenia
Brendan O'Neill
- Continental Director - Europe North
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Congress Committee
Ireland
Thomas A. Gugler
- Continental Director - Africa/Middle East
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
Saudi Arabia
Ferdinand E. Metz
- Past President
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors
USA
Bill Gallagher
- Honorary President
Worldchefs Board, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa

Administration

Charles Lim
- Communications Manager - Asia Office
Administration
Singapore
Zoja Stojanovic
- Co-Editor of Worldchefs magazine
Administration
Serbia
Jenny Tan
- Office Manager - Asia
Administration
Singapore
Amalia Niculescu
- Webmaster & Operational Support Officer
Administration
France
Ragnar Fridriksson
- General Manager
Chefs en vedette, Administration
France

Finance Committee

Schmidiger Norbert
- WACS Tresurer
Executive Committee, Finance Committee
Switzerland
John Sloane
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Finance Committee
Singapore

Culinary Competition Committee

Hans Peter Tuschla
-
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Germany
Bader Adrian
-
séminaire instructeur, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Switzerland
Rudolf Muller
- Contact
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Hong Kong
Alfreo Omar Afreosson
- Contact
Culinary Competition Committee
Iceland
Martin Carlin
- Continental Representative - Pacific Region
Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Australia
Carlo Sauber
- Advisory for Special Projects - Juniors Competitions
séminaire instructeur, Chefs en vedette, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Luxembourg
Judson W Simpson
-
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Canada
Gilles Renusson
- Advisory for Special Projects - Patisserie Member
Judge, niveau P, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
USA
Garth Shnier
- Continental Representative - Africa/Middle East
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
South Africa
Steven Jilleba
- Continental Representative - Americas
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
USA
Domenico Maggi
- Continental Representative - Europe South
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Italy
Otto Weibel
- Continental Representative - Asia
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Singapore
Per Mandrup
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Culinary Competition Committee
Denmark
Gert Klotzke
- Chairman
séminaire instructeur, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Sweden
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Singapore

Honorary Membership Committee

Anton Mosimann
- Contact
Honorary Membership Committee
England
Heinz Brunner
- Contact
Judge, Niveau A, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa
Murray Dick
- Continental Representative - Pacific Region
Honorary Membership Committee
New Zealand
Bill Gallagher
- Honorary President
Worldchefs Board, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa

Congress Committee

Charles M. Carroll
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Congress Committee, Executive Committee
USA
Brendan O'Neill
- Continental Director - Europe North
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Congress Committee
Ireland
Helgi Einarsson
- Secretary General
Congress Committee, Executive Committee
Iceland

How to Feed the Planet in the Future

Rick Moonen
- Chairman
How to Feed the Planet in the Future
USA

Women in Worldchefs

Euda Morales
- Contact
Women in Worldchefs
Guatemala
Michelle Lopes
- Head Chef
Women in Worldchefs
South Africa
Cassandra Austin
- Women in WACS Member
Women in Worldchefs
Australia
Gabriela Berechet
- Women in WACS Member
Women in Worldchefs
Romania
Joanna Ochniak
- Chairman
Women in Worldchefs
Poland

Worldchefs Without Borders

Claudio Ferrer
- Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
USA
Cornelia Volino
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
Canada
Nermine Hanno
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Worldchefs Without Borders
Egypt
Ray McCue
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
USA
Arni Arnorsson
- Contact
Worldchefs Without Borders
Denmark
Terry Lockhart Rust
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
Canada
Oliver Soe Thet
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Worldchefs Without Borders
Myanmar
Williment Leong
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Worldchefs Without Borders
Thailand
Martin Kobald
- Contact
Judge, Niveau A, Worldchefs Without Borders
South Africa
Thomas A. Gugler
- Continental Director - Africa/Middle East
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
Saudi Arabia

Global Development of Young Chefs

Andy Cuthbert
-
Global Development of Young Chefs
United Arab Emirates
Alan Orreal
- Vice Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Global Development of Young Chefs
China
Dale Lyman
- Committee Member
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
Australia
Jodi-Anne Pearton
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
South Africa
Clinton Zhu
- Committee Member
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
China
Jan Horak
- WACS Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic
Rasmus Munk
- WACS Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Denmark
Mojmir Marko Siftar
- WACS Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Slovenia
Jonathan Garrett
- Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Canada
Jasper Jek
- WACS Young Chef Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2012-2014, Global Development of Young Chefs
Singapore
Sergey Sinitsyn
- WACS Young Chef Ambassador
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
Russia
Miroslav Kubec
- Continental Director - Europe Central
Worldchefs Board, Board of Directors, Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic

Education Committee

Patrick O Brien
- Continental Representative - Pacific Region
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Australia
Soundararajan
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
India
Andriy Magaletskiy
- Contact
Education Committee
Ukraine
Andreas Muller
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Hong Kong
Victor Gielisse
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
USA
Peter Timmins
- Special Advisor for WACS Master Chefs Program
Education Committee
USA
Scott Gilbert
- Director
Education Committee
USA
Prokopovich Alexander
- Special Advisor (East Europe)
Education Committee
Russia
Klaus Wilfried Meyer
- Special Advisor to the Master Chefs Program
Education Committee
Germany
Paulino Schembri
- Continental Representative - Europe South
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Malta
Patrick Diethelm
- Continental Representative - Europe Central
Education Committee
Switzerland
Eva Danielsen
- Continental Representative - Europe North
Education Committee
Norway
Graham Crump
- Secretary General
Education Committee
England
Michael Baskette
- Advisory for Special Projects - Train the Trainer Program
Education Committee
USA
John Clancy
- Chairman
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Ireland
Hilmar B. Jonsson CMC
- Vice President
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Iceland

By-Laws Committee

Brian E. Cotterill
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, By-Laws Committee
England
Louis Perrotte
- Continental Director - Americas
Worldchefs Board, By-Laws Committee, Board of Directors
USA

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010

Max Wang
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010
Canada
Francis Lo
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Judge, niveau B, Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010
Hong Kong

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012

Kelly Conwell
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012
USA
Sarah Marie Primrose
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012
New Zealand

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2012-2014

Jasper Jek
- WACS Young Chef Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2012-2014, Global Development of Young Chefs
Singapore