langues

Welcome, please Sign in

Executive Committee

Gissur Gudmundsson
- President
Chefs en vedette, Judge, Niveau A, Executive Committee
Iceland
Charles M. Carroll
- Chairman
Congress Committee, Executive Committee, Chef2Chef, Judge, Niveau A
USA
Schmidiger Norbert
- WACS Tresurer
Executive Committee, Finance Committee
Switzerland
Helgi Einarsson
- Secretary General
Congress Committee, Executive Committee
Iceland

Board of Directors

Claudio Ferrer
- Continental Director - Americas
Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
USA
Dragan Unic
- Continental Director - Europe North
Board of Directors
Sweden
Murray Dick
- Continental Director - Pacific Region
Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
New Zealand
Domenico Maggi
- Continental Director - Europe South
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Italy
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor, Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore
Miroslav Kubec
- Continental Director - Europe Central
Worldchefs Board, Board of Directors, Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic
Thomas A. Gugler
- Continental Director - Africa/Middle East
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
Saudi Arabia
Ferdinand E. Metz
- Past President
Board of Directors, Worldchefs Board
USA
Bill Gallagher
- Honorary President
Worldchefs Board, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa

Administration

Andreea Mocanu
- Office assistant
Administration
France
Charles Lim
- Communications Manager - Asia Office
Administration
Singapore
Zoja Stojanovic
- Co-Editor of Worldchefs magazine
Administration
Serbia
-
, ,
Singapore
Jenny Tan
- Office Manager - Asia
Administration
Singapore
Amalia Niculescu
- Webmaster & Operational Support Officer
Administration
France
-
,
France

Finance Committee

Schmidiger Norbert
- WACS Tresurer
Executive Committee, Finance Committee
Switzerland
John Sloane
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Finance Committee
Singapore

Culinary Competition Committee

Hans Peter Tuschla
-
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Germany
Bader Adrian
-
séminaire instructeur, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Switzerland
Rudolf Muller
- Contact
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Hong Kong
Alfreo Omar Afreosson
- Contact
Culinary Competition Committee
Iceland
Martin Carlin
- Continental Representative - Pacific Region
Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Australia
Carlo Sauber
- Advisory for Special Projects - Juniors Competitions
Culinary Competition Committee, séminaire instructeur, Chefs en vedette, Judge, Niveau A
Luxembourg
Judson W Simpson
-
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Canada
Gilles Renusson
- Advisory for Special Projects - Patisserie Member
Judge, niveau P, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
USA
Garth Shnier
- Continental Representative - Africa/Middle East
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
South Africa
Steven Jilleba
- Continental Representative - Americas
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
USA
Domenico Maggi
- Continental Director - Europe South
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Italy
Otto Weibel
- Continental Representative - Asia
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Singapore
Per Mandrup
- Contact
Culinary Competition Committee, Judge, niveau B, Niveau A
Denmark
Gert Klotzke
- Chairman
séminaire instructeur, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Sweden
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor, Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore

Honorary Membership Committee

Anton Mosimann
- Contact
Honorary Membership Committee
England
Heinz Brunner
- Contact
Judge, Niveau A, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa
Murray Dick
- Continental Director - Pacific Region
Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
New Zealand
Bill Gallagher
- Honorary President
Worldchefs Board, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa

Congress Committee

Charles M. Carroll
- Chairman
Congress Committee, Executive Committee, Chef2Chef, Judge, Niveau A
USA
Brendan O'Neill
- Continental Representative - Europe North
Congress Committee, Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A
Ireland
Helgi Einarsson
- Secretary General
Congress Committee, Executive Committee
Iceland

How to Feed the Planet in the Future

Rick Moonen
- Chairman
How to Feed the Planet in the Future
USA

Women in Worldchefs

Euda Morales
- Contact
Women in Worldchefs
Guatemala
Michelle Lopes
- Head Chef
Women in Worldchefs
South Africa
Cassandra Austin
- Women in WACS Member
Women in Worldchefs
Australia
Gabriela Berechet
- Women in WACS Member
Women in Worldchefs
Romania
Joanna Ochniak
- Chairman
Women in Worldchefs
Poland

Worldchefs Without Borders

Claudio Ferrer
- Continental Director - Americas
Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
USA
Cornelia Volino
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
Canada
Nermine Hanno
- Contact
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, niveau B
Egypt
Ray McCue
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
USA
Arni Arnorsson
- Contact
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, niveau B
Iceland
Terry Lockhart Rust
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
Canada
Oliver Soe Thet
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Worldchefs Without Borders
Myanmar
Williment Leong
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Worldchefs Without Borders
Thailand
Martin Kobald
- Contact
Judge, Niveau A, Worldchefs Without Borders
South Africa
Thomas A. Gugler
- Continental Director - Africa/Middle East
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
Saudi Arabia

Global Development of Young Chefs

Ravil Tazutdinov
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs, Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
Russia
-
,
United Arab Emirates
Francis Lo
- Young Chef Ambassador Mentor
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010, Global Development of Young Chefs, Judge, niveau B
Hong Kong
Alan Orreal
- Vice Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Global Development of Young Chefs
China
Dale Lyman
- Committee Member
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
Australia
Jodi-Anne Pearton
- Committee Member
Global Development of Young Chefs, Judge, niveau B
South Africa
Clinton Zhu
- Committee Member
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
China
Jan Horak
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic
Rasmus Munk
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Denmark
-
, ,
Singapore
Miroslav Kubec
- Continental Director - Europe Central
Worldchefs Board, Board of Directors, Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic

Judge

Jeremy Lim Boon Seng
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Kurt Pozzato
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Waipop Saepueng
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Attapol Naito Thangthong
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Jareuk Sriaroon
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Poiroon Rangsityotin
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Sakchai Ditsakul
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Pairoj Bunkhong
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Prachan Vong-Uthaiphan
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Thawee Chantasit
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Suvit Sirasawat
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Chalong Sakkapalangkul
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Chachaya Raktakanishta
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Evgeniya Kurochkina
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Dmitri Rooz
-
Judge, niveau B
Estonia
Oleg Perfilov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Albina Turieva
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Yulia Zhelnovatskaya
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Nikolai Rakov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Aminat Mazhaeva
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Nikolay Ryabov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Luiza Drozdova
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Nadezda Sokolova
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Tatiana Beloberodova
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Olga Tishchenko
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Lubov Petrushenko
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Liubov Kondratiuk
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Inna Kharseeva
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Svetlana Bondar
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Roman Melnikov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Costi Gabriella
-
Judge, niveau B, niveau P
Italy
Tommaso Perna
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Luigi Cerri
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Alberto Bresciani
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Christian Castorani
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Livio Revello
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Ronnie Caruana
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Roberto Cantolacqua
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Bartolomeo Bottiglieri
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Michalis Mavromoustakis
-
Judge, niveau P
Cyprus
Stefano Beltrame
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Pier Luca Ardito
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Graziella Sangemi
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Daniele Caldarulo
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Giuseppe Palmisano
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Pietro Pupillo
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Giacomo Perna
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Iasonas Yiasoumi
-
Judge, niveau B
Cyprus
Antonis Charalambous
-
Judge, niveau B
Cyprus
Vasilis Vasiliou
-
Judge, niveau B
Cyprus

séminaire instructeur

Reimund Pitz
-
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Judging seminar instructor
USA
Bader Adrian
-
séminaire instructeur, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Switzerland
Rudolf Muller
- Contact
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Hong Kong
Carlo Sauber
- Advisory for Special Projects - Juniors Competitions
Culinary Competition Committee, séminaire instructeur, Chefs en vedette, Judge, Niveau A
Luxembourg
Steven Jilleba
- Continental Representative - Americas
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
USA
Gert Klotzke
- Chairman
séminaire instructeur, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Sweden

Chefs en vedette

Gissur Gudmundsson
- President
Chefs en vedette, Judge, Niveau A, Executive Committee
Iceland
Carlo Sauber
- Advisory for Special Projects - Juniors Competitions
Culinary Competition Committee, séminaire instructeur, Chefs en vedette, Judge, Niveau A
Luxembourg
-
,
France

Education Committee

Patrick O Brien
- Continental Representative - Pacific Region
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Australia
Soundararajan
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
India
Andriy Magaletskiy
- Contact
Education Committee
Ukraine
Andreas Muller
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Hong Kong
Victor Gielisse
- Contact
Education Committee
USA
Peter Timmins
- Special Advisor for WACS Master Chefs Program
Education Committee
USA
Scott Gilbert
- Director
Education Committee
USA
Prokopovich Alexander
- Special Advisor (East Europe)
Education Committee, Judge, niveau B
Russia
Klaus Wilfried Meyer
- Special Advisor to the Master Chefs Program
Education Committee
Germany
Paulino Schembri
- Continental Representative - Europe South
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Malta
Patrick Diethelm
- Continental Representative - Europe Central
Education Committee
Switzerland
Eva Danielsen
- Continental Representative - Europe North
Education Committee
Norway
Graham Crump
- Secretary General
Education Committee
England
Michael Baskette
- Advisory for Special Projects - Train the Trainer Program
Education Committee
USA
John Clancy
- Chairman
Education Committee
Ireland
Hilmar B. Jonsson CMC
- Vice President
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Iceland

By-Laws Committee

Brian E. Cotterill
- Chairman
By-Laws Committee
England
Louis Perrotte
- Continental Representative - Americas
By-Laws Committee, Worldchefs Board
USA

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010

Max Wang
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010
Canada
Francis Lo
- Young Chef Ambassador Mentor
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010, Global Development of Young Chefs, Judge, niveau B
Hong Kong

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012

Kelly Conwell
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012
USA
Sarah Marie Primrose
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012
New Zealand

Worldchefs Board

John Sloane
-
Worldchefs Board
Singapore
Jorge E. Monti de Valsassina
-
Worldchefs Board
Brazil
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor, Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore
Louis Perrotte
- Continental Representative - Americas
By-Laws Committee, Worldchefs Board
USA
Miroslav Kubec
- Continental Director - Europe Central
Worldchefs Board, Board of Directors, Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic
Srecko Koklic
- Continental Representative - Europe South
Worldchefs Board, Judge, niveau B
Slovenia
Brendan O'Neill
- Continental Representative - Europe North
Congress Committee, Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A
Ireland
Thomas A. Gugler
- Continental Director - Africa/Middle East
Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
Saudi Arabia
Ferdinand E. Metz
- Past President
Board of Directors, Worldchefs Board
USA
Bill Gallagher
- Honorary President
Worldchefs Board, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2012-2014

-
, ,
Singapore

Judging seminar instructor

Garth Shnier
-
Judging seminar instructor
South Africa
Reimund Pitz
-
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Judging seminar instructor
USA
Rudolf Muller
- Contact
séminaire instructeur, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Hong Kong
Judson W Simpson
-
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Canada
Domenico Maggi
- Continental Director - Europe South
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Italy
Gert Klotzke
- Chairman
séminaire instructeur, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor
Sweden
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging seminar instructor, Worldchefs Board, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore

Chef2Chef

Ravil Tazutdinov
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs, Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
Russia
-
,
United Arab Emirates
Nikolay Baratov
-
Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
Russia
Daniel Ayton
-
Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
England
Charles M. Carroll
- Chairman
Congress Committee, Executive Committee, Chef2Chef, Judge, Niveau A
USA