langues

Welcome, please Sign in

Executive Committee

Gissur Gudmundsson
- President
Judge, Niveau A, Executive Committee
Iceland
Charles M. Carroll
- Chairman
Executive Committee, Chef2Chef, Judge, Niveau A
USA
Schmidiger Norbert
- WACS Tresurer
Executive Committee, Finance Committee
Switzerland
Helgi Einarsson
- Secretary General
Executive Committee
Iceland

Board of Directors

Claudio Ferrer
- Continental Director - Americas
Board of Directors, Chef2Chef
USA
Dragan Unic
- Continental Director - Europe North
Board of Directors
Sweden
Murray Dick
- Continental Director - Pacific Region
Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
New Zealand
Domenico Maggi
- Continental Director - Europe South
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Italy
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore
Miroslav Kubec
- Continental Director - Europe Central
Board of Directors, Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic
Thomas A. Gugler
- Continental Director - Africa/Middle East
Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
Saudi Arabia
Ferdinand E. Metz
- Past President
Board of Directors
USA
Bill Gallagher
- Honorary President
Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa

Administration

Andreea Mocanu
- Office assistant
Administration
France
Charles Lim
- Communications Manager - Asia Office
Administration
Singapore
Zoja Stojanovic
- Co-Editor of Worldchefs magazine
Administration
Serbia
-
, ,
Singapore
Jenny Tan
- Office Manager - Asia
Administration
Singapore
Amalia Niculescu
- Webmaster & Operational Support Officer
Administration
France
-
France

Finance Committee

Schmidiger Norbert
- WACS Tresurer
Executive Committee, Finance Committee
Switzerland
John Sloane
- Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Finance Committee
Singapore

Culinary Competition Committee

Ulrich Frehde
- Outside Adviser
Culinary Competition Committee, Judge, niveau B
Sweden
Hans Peter Tuschla
-
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Germany
Bader Adrian
-
Culinary Competition Committee, Niveau A
Switzerland
Gert Klötske
-
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Sweden
Rudolf Muller
- Contact
Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Hong Kong
Carlo Sauber
- Advisory for Special Projects - Juniors Competitions
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Luxembourg
Judson W Simpson
-
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor
Canada
Gilles Renusson
- Advisory for Special Projects - Patisserie Member
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, niveau P, Niveau A
USA
Garth Shnier
- Continental Representative - Africa/Middle East
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
South Africa
Steven Jilleba
- Continental Representative - Americas
Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
USA
Domenico Maggi
- Continental Director - Europe South
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Italy
Otto Weibel
- Continental Representative - Asia
Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Singapore
Per Mandrup
- Contact
Culinary Competition Committee, Judge, niveau B, Niveau A
Denmark
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore

Honorary Membership Committee

Anton Mosimann
- Contact
Honorary Membership Committee
England
Heinz Brunner
- Contact
Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa
Murray Dick
- Continental Director - Pacific Region
Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
New Zealand
Bill Gallagher
- Honorary President
Board of Directors, Honorary Membership Committee
South Africa

Congress Committee

Feed the Planet

Rick Moonen
- Chairman
Feed the Planet
USA

Women in Worldchefs

Evanthea Vonazountas
-
Women in Worldchefs
Greece
Chantel Loteryman
-
Women in Worldchefs
Namibia
Milica Aleksic
-
Women in Worldchefs
Serbia
Kimberly Brock Brown
-
Women in Worldchefs
USA
Cassandra Austin
- Women in WACS Member
Women in Worldchefs
Australia
Joanna Ochniak
- Chairman
Women in Worldchefs
Poland

Worldchefs Without Borders

Yau Kok Kheong
-
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, Niveau A
Malaysia
Cornelia Volino
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
Canada
Mak Kam Kui
-
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, Niveau A
Hong Kong
Jozef Oseli
-
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, niveau B
United Arab Emirates
TONY KHOO
-
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore
Ray McCue
- Committee Member
Worldchefs Without Borders
USA
Arni Arnorsson
- Contact
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, niveau B
Iceland
Oliver Soe Thet
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Worldchefs Without Borders
Myanmar
Williment Leong
- Chairman
Worldchefs Without Borders, Judge, Niveau A
Thailand
Thomas A. Gugler
- Continental Director - Africa/Middle East
Judge, Niveau A, Board of Directors, Worldchefs Without Borders
Saudi Arabia

Global Development of Young Chefs

Ravil Tazutdinov
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs, Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
Russia
-
,
United Arab Emirates
Francis Lo
- Young Chef Ambassador Mentor
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010, Global Development of Young Chefs, Judge, niveau B
Hong Kong
Alan Orreal
- Vice Chairman
Judge, Niveau A, Global Development of Young Chefs
China
Dale Lyman
- Committee Member
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
Australia
Jodi-Anne Pearton
- Committee Member
Global Development of Young Chefs, Judge, niveau B
South Africa
Clinton Zhu
- Committee Member
Judge, niveau B, Global Development of Young Chefs
China
Jan Horak
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic
Rasmus Munk
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs
Denmark
-
, ,
Singapore
Miroslav Kubec
- Continental Director - Europe Central
Board of Directors, Global Development of Young Chefs
Czech Republic

Judge

Mike Norman
-
Judge, niveau B
Turkey
Hakan Cakas
-
Judge, niveau B
Turkey
Beytullah Orak
-
Judge, niveau B
Turkey
Doga Citci
-
Judge, niveau B
Turkey
Ilhan Onay
-
Judge, niveau B
Turkey
Korhan Büyüksuda
-
Judge, niveau B
Turkey
Mehmet Özer
-
Judge, niveau B
Turkey
Jake dong-suk Kim
-
Judge, niveau B
South Korea
Eric Sung
-
Judge, niveau B
Taiwan
Billy W.C Sy
-
Judge, niveau B
Taiwan
Kong Kok Kiang
-
Judge, niveau B
Singapore
Milan Sahanek
-
Judge, Niveau A
Czech Republic
Eric Roos
-
Judge, Niveau A
Thailand
Kevin Jean Fawkes
-
Judge, niveau B
England
Jeremy Lim Boon Seng
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Kurt Pozzato
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Waipop Saepueng
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Attapol Naito Thangthong
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Jareuk Sriaroon
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Poiroon Rangsityotin
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Sakchai Ditsakul
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Pairoj Bunkhong
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Prachan Vong-Uthaiphan
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Thawee Chantasit
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Suvit Sirasawat
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Chalong Sakkapalangkul
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Chachaya Raktakanishta
-
Judge, niveau B
Thailand
Evgeniya Kurochkina
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Dmitri Rooz
-
Judge, niveau B
Estonia
Oleg Perfilov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Albina Turieva
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Yulia Zhelnovatskaya
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Nikolai Rakov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Aminat Mazhaeva
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Nikolay Ryabov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Luiza Drozdova
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Nadezda Sokolova
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Tatiana Beloberodova
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Olga Tishchenko
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Lubov Petrushenko
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Liubov Kondratiuk
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Inna Kharseeva
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Svetlana Bondar
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Roman Melnikov
-
Judge, niveau B
Russia
Costi Gabriella
-
Judge, niveau B, niveau P
Italy
Tommaso Perna
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Luigi Cerri
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Alberto Bresciani
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Christian Castorani
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy
Livio Revello
-
Judge, niveau P
Italy

Judging Seminar Instructor

Reimund Pitz
-
Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
USA
Gert Klötske
-
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Sweden
Rudolf Muller
- Contact
Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
Hong Kong
Carlo Sauber
- Advisory for Special Projects - Juniors Competitions
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Luxembourg
Judson W Simpson
-
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor
Canada
Gilles Renusson
- Advisory for Special Projects - Patisserie Member
Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, niveau P, Niveau A
USA
Steven Jilleba
- Continental Representative - Americas
Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A, Culinary Competition Committee
USA
Domenico Maggi
- Continental Director - Europe South
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Italy
Rick Stephen
- Advisory for Special Projects - Competitions-Continental Director - Asia
Board of Directors, Culinary Competition Committee, Judging Seminar Instructor, Judge, Niveau A
Singapore

Education Committee

Patrick O Brien
- Continental Representative - Pacific Region
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Australia
Andreas Muller
- Contact
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Hong Kong
Victor Gielisse
- Contact
Education Committee
USA
Prokopovich Alexander
- Special Advisor (East Europe)
Education Committee, Judge, niveau B
Russia
Eva Danielsen
- Continental Representative - Europe North
Education Committee
Norway
Graham Crump
- Secretary General
Education Committee
England
Michael Baskette
- Advisory for Special Projects - Train the Trainer Program
Education Committee
USA
John Clancy
- Chairman
Education Committee
Ireland
Hilmar B. Jonsson CMC
- Vice President
Judge, niveau B, Education Committee
Iceland

By-Laws Committee

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010

Max Wang
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010
Canada
Francis Lo
- Young Chef Ambassador Mentor
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2008-2010, Global Development of Young Chefs, Judge, niveau B
Hong Kong

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012

-
, ,
Romania
Kelly Conwell
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012
USA
Sarah Marie Primrose
- WACS Young Chefs Ambassador
Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2010-2012
New Zealand

Worldchefs Young chef Ambassadors 2012-2014

-
, ,
Singapore

Chef2Chef

Ravil Tazutdinov
- Young Chef Ambassador
Global Development of Young Chefs, Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
Russia
Claudio Ferrer
- Continental Director - Americas
Board of Directors, Chef2Chef
USA
-
,
United Arab Emirates
Nikolay Baratov
-
Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
Russia
Daniel Ayton
-
Chef2Chef, Judge, niveau B
England
Charles M. Carroll
- Chairman
Executive Committee, Chef2Chef, Judge, Niveau A
USA